Enquiry

Privacy Statement

Basis

This privacy statement concerns all persons, which use the services of Gesundheitszentrum Igls GmbH. We are hereby informing you of the type, extent and purpose of the capture and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and are committed to precisely following the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data is processed on this basis.

Gesundheitszentrum IglsGmbH is responsible for the processing of data, his deputy is Andrea Gnägi. Our data protection coordinator is Werner Chizzali.

By using our services and providing your consent in accordance with this declaration, you confirm that you are 14-years or above and are able to give valid consent, or you have provided us with a valid declaration of consent from your legal guardian or solicitors.

Your rights

You always have a right of access as well as a right to rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection as long as this is not oposed by a statutory legal period of retention. For further information about your rights please contact us at info@park-igls.at. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection entitlements have been violated in some other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, the data protection authority is called Datenschutzbehörde.

Information in accordance with Art 13 GDPR

Your personal data, particularly your

For these purposes, this data is saved, processed and, if needed, transferred to third parties – including service providers in other countries for the purpose of processing travel bookings, software and agency services.

We do not use profiling methods or make automated decisions.

The legal foundations for these data processing procedures are

The length for which the data is saved is calculated in accordance with the length of our business relationship, the declarations of consent, as provided by yourself, as well as the statutory requirements to preserve records and legal obligations, which apply to our business. In case of regular business and in the interest of optimum client services, we must stress that we are committed to knowing your previously submitted customer wishes so well, that we can provide lasting and on-going customer satisfaction.

Out internet presence

Information about the use of cookies

The following technologies are used on this website:
Certain information is gathered depending on your web browser settings. These are automatically sent by your browser to the website operator using a cookie when you visit this website. This information usually concerns your computer assigned IP address as well as the type of operating system and browser installed.
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on the hard drive of your computer by a web server. A distinction is made between ‘session cookies’ and ‘permanent cookies’.

Session cookies: A session cookie is created every time you visit this website. Inside the
cookie there is a randomly generated, unique identification number which is assigned to your computer. The session cookie is automatically deleted when you close the browser. Session cookies are used to support the functionality of the website and to find out more about your usage of the website, i.e. which pages you visit, which links you use and how long you spend on each page.

Permanent cookies: If permitted by law, permanent cookies will be applied. These
cookies are not deleted when you close your browser, but rather remain on the hard drive until they expire after a specified time span or are deleted. The web server identifies the permanent cookie stored on the hard drive of your computer every time you visit this website. By issuing such a permanent, unique identifier for your computer, preferential settings and your usage patterns can be stored in a database. Furthermore, it is possible to determine how frequently you visit this website, how your user habits change and how effective the promotional activities of the website are. No personal data is contained in this information, but rather only the actions you make on your computer.
If you access the website via an email that was sent to you, or a ‘user identity’ was created during one of your visits, the information provided by the website or third-party cookies is linked to any information in the data records of the website provider, from which conclusions can be drawn about your identity.

Consent to the use of cookies: Your prior consent is not required for session cookies as they are necessary for the functioning of the website and are deleted as soon as you leave the site. The use of permanent cookies, which store your preferred settings as well as your usage patterns, that are not exactly necessary for the functioning of the website, requires your prior consent. By using the website, you agree to the use of permanent cookies, provided that you have not prevented the installation of cookies by changing the settings on your computer. This is also applicable to third-party cookies.

Web beacons: The website may contain pixel graphics. These are called ‘web beacons’, ‘single-pixel GIFs’ or ‘clear GIFs’. Third-parties can use web beacons in order to learn more about the behaviour of visitors to their website and measure the impact of promotional activities. Web beacons may also be used in promotional emails to determine whether they have actually been opened and user activity triggered. The information contained in web beacons is only linked to your personal data with your prior consent. By clicking on a link in promotional e-mails, which are sent to you with your consent, you agree to the use of web beacons, provided that you have not prevented the installation of web beacons by changing the settings on your computer.

Cookies currently used on the website (current status of our cookie use, its purpose, impact on privacy and permanence):

Changing your cookie preferences

Configuring your Internet browser is a free and effective way to manage cookies. You have the following options:


Server log files

For technical reasons the following details will be sent to us or our web space provider from your browser. (Browser including version, operating system, website with the link to our site, pages visited, date and time of access and IP address)
These anonymous data are stored separately from personal data and cannot be traced back to a specific person. They will be used to generate statistical evaluations.

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via the website. To do so, you will need to give us your e-mail address and a statement that you agree to receive this newsletter. We use this newsletter to provide you with regular updates about our latest offers. We apply a double opt-in procedure to check whether you have really subscribed to the newsletter. Upon subscription, our system stores the IP address and date of the subscription, so that we can meet our duty of information in the event of abuse. All collected data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter. The form of address, name and language have the purpose of personalising and localising our newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the relevant link in each issue or by sending us an e-mail. We will then immediately delete any of your data associated with the sending of our newsletter.

Web analysis

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Cookies are used for this purpose, making it possible to analyse the way in which users use our website. The resulting data are sent to a Google Analytics server in the USA and are stored there. You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored. We have concluded a contract data processing agreement with this service provider. We use Google Analytics with the IP anonymisation function, which truncates and anonymises your IP address. Our relationship with this web analysis company is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission, known as a Privacy Shield in the case of Google. Data processing is carried out as stipulated by the Austrian Telecommunications Act (TKG), Section 96 (3), and the GDPR, Article 6 (1a) (consent) and/or Article 6 (1f) (legitimate interests). The matter that concerns us with regard to the GDPR (legitimate interests) is the improvement of our website and its contents. User data are stored for a period of 26 months. If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics, Google provides a Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Remarketing

Our website uses the remarketing functions of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
This enables us to provide visitors to our websites with targeted, personalised and interest-related advertising. The adverts are shown on the basis of a cookie-generated analysis which reflects previous usage and surfing patterns. No personal data are saved. For this purpose, a cookie is stored that collects anonymised data reflecting the interests of users and customising the advertising accordingly. You can permanently refuse the use of cookies for retargeting purposes by disabling all interest-based Google advertising via this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/ https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/

Facebook Pixel

With your consent, we use Facebook’s visitor action pixel, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”), on our website. It enables us to track user activity after they have viewed or clicked on a Facebook advert. This allows us to track the effectiveness of Facebook advertising for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way are anonymous, that is, we cannot see the personal data of individual users. However, these data are stored and processed by Facebook, and we will inform you about this according to our current knowledge. Facebook may combine such data with your Facebook account and use them for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with Facebook’s data privacy policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. This can enable Facebook and its partner companies to display adverts both on and outside of Facebook. Facebook can also save a cookie to your computer for such purposes.

Facebook

Our website uses several plug-ins provided by Facebook – Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. You will recognise such a plug-in by the blue “F” for Facebook or the word “Facebook” displayed on it. When you visit our website, this plug-in establishes a connection to Facebook servers and sends data. The information you view is sent by the servers directly to your browser and is displayed there, while the information about your visit to our website is also sent to Facebook. When you are logged onto Facebook, the information that is sent in this way can be directly matched up with your account. Whenever you interact with a plug-in function – e.g. when you click the “Like” button – your browser sends this information directly to Facebook, where it is then stored. Subsequent further processing of this information is within Facebook’s responsibility, and you will find the relevant terms and setting options in the Facebook data privacy statement. If you want to prevent your personal data from being transmitted to Facebook, make sure you log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

Data saved when booking online

Please note that in order to conduct an online booking and so that we can then manage the contract within the online booking system, we store the visitor’s cookies and IP data as well as the data of the relevant connection owner provided when booking online.
In addition, we store all the booking data required for contract management. The data you have provided are necessary for contractual performance and/or for the implementation of pre-contractual activities. Unless we have these data, we cannot conclude the contract with you. Data will not be transmitted to third parties, with the exception of the relevant channel manager, hotel programme and/or the transmission of credit card details to the processing bank or payment service to collect payment for the online booking, and also with the exception of our accountants for the fulfilment of our tax obligations.
If the online booking is cancelled without being concluded, the data we have stored will be erased. If an online booking is carried out successfully, all the data arising from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the retention period under tax law (7 years).
Data processing is carried out on the basis of the Austrian Telecommunications Act (TKG), Section 96 (3), and the GDPR, Article 6 (1a) (consent) and/or Article 6 (1b) (processing necessary for the performance of a contract).

Google Maps

Our website uses the functions of the map provider Google Maps, a division of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Maps places a cookie on your computer in order to collect and process user settings and data. If you wish to prevent the transmission of data to Google, you need to disable the JavaScript function in your browser. However, this limits the usability of Google Maps. Click here for the Google Terms of Service: https://policies.google.com/terms

Google Fonts

Our website uses certain fonts from the Google Fonts Service, a division of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. We need this service in order to display the font we have used. The font is called up from the Google server and then loaded into the browser cache. When downloading the font, your IP address and details of the website you visit are sent to Google. Click here for further details. Google Fonts: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq
Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

YouTube videos

Our website uses the functions of the video portal YouTube, a division of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Whenever a webpage with a YouTube video is accessed, a link to the YouTube (Google) servers is created. The minimum data sent to Google is your IP address. To prevent personal data from being sent to Google, you will need to log out of your Google account before visiting our website. Further details can be found in the YouTube Privacy Guidelines: https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy_guidelines

Privacy statement for the use of Google +1

Collection and dissemination of information:
The Google +1 button lets you publish information worldwide. The Google +1 button gives you and other users personalised content from Google and their partners. Google stores both the information that you gave +1 for content and information about the page that you viewed on clicking +1. Your +1 button can be viewed with your profile name and photo in Google services such as search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and Internet advertisements.
Google collects information about your +1 activities to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google +1 button you require a globally visible, public Google profile, which must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name is used for all Google services. In some cases, the name may replace another name used for sharing content through your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be displayed to users who know your e-mail address or are in possession of other information that can identify you.

How the information is used:
In addition to the uses outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with Google’s privacy policy. Google may publish aggregated statistics about +1 user activities, and/or may pass them on to users and partners such as publishers, advertisers and related sites.

Privacy statement for the use of Twitter

Twitter functions are integrated into our web pages. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. By using Twitter and the Retweet feature, websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter.
Please note that we as website providers have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use by Twitter. For details, please see Twitter’s privacy policy at https://twitter.com/en/privacy.
You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the account settings at twitter.com/account/settings

Information on Online Dispute Resolution

The EU Commission offers the option of online dispute resolution via a platform it runs (the so-called ODR Platform). The ODR platform can be used for out-of-court settlement of disputes over online purchase contracts and service contracts. The platform is available via the following external link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

Other

We have implemented organisational and technical protective measures in places which we continually evaluate and adapt where necessary, to protect your personal data which is saved and processed by us.

We reserve the right to change this privacy statement at any time to adapt to new developments. The new version is valid from date of publication on our website. The current version of the privacy statement can be viewed on our website via https://www.park-igls.at/privacy-statement.

Contact for data privacy issues:

Gesundheitszentrum Igls GmbH
att. Werner Chizzali
Igler Strasse 51
6080 Innsbruck/Igls
Austria
Tel.: +43 512 377 305
E-mail: info@park-igls.at